Accepted scientific name:
Bulweria bulwerii (Jardine & Selby, 1828) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Bulweria bulwerii (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
Synonyms:
Bulweria bulweria (Jardine & Selby, 1828) (synonym) 2 literature references for Bulweria bulweria (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bulwer's Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pétrel de Bulwer French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Procellariidae
Genus Bulweria
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554144
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2340bcc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201