Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus wollweberi (Bonaparte, 1850) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Baeolophus wollweberi (Bonaparte, 1850)
Synonyms:
Parus wollweberi (Bonaparte, 1850) (synonym) 2 literature references for Parus wollweberi (Bonaparte, 1850)
Infraspecific taxon: Baeolophus wollweberi phillipsi (Van Rossem, 1947)
Baeolophus wollweberi wollweberi (Bonaparte, 1850)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bridled Titmouse English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554141
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33e13cc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201