Accepted scientific name:
Prodotiscus regulus Sundevall, 1850 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Prodotiscus regulus Sundevall, 1850
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Prodotiscus regulus camerunensis Reichenow, 1921
Prodotiscus regulus regulus Sundevall, 1850
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brown-backed Honeybird English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Piciformes
Family Indicatoridae
Genus Prodotiscus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 27-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=553946
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f338ffa4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201