Accepted scientific name:
Nephropsis occidentalis Faxon, 1893 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nephropsis occidentalis Faxon, 1893
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pacific lobsterette English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Nephropoidea
Family Nephropidae
Genus Nephropsis
Distribution: East Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552921
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d232cc1c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201