Accepted scientific name:
Nephropsis atlantica Norman, 1882 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nephropsis atlantica Norman, 1882
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
scarlet lobsterette English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Nephropoidea
Family Nephropidae
Genus Nephropsis
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552917
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d232c4c0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201