Accepted scientific name:
Thylogale stigmatica (Gould, 1860) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Thylogale stigmatica (Gould, 1860)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Thylogale stigmatica coxenii (Gray, 1866)
Thylogale stigmatica oriomo (Tate and Archbold, 1935)
Thylogale stigmatica stigmatica (Gould, 1860)
Thylogale stigmatica wilcoxi (McCoy, 1866)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red-legged Pademelon English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Diprotodontia
Family Macropodidae
Genus Thylogale
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Groves C.P., 28-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552757
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:debf2a58-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201