Accepted scientific name:
Thylogale billardierii (Desmarest, 1822) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Thylogale billardierii (Desmarest, 1822)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
red-bellied pademelon English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tasmanian Pademelon English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Diprotodontia
Family Macropodidae
Genus Thylogale
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Groves C.P., 28-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552755
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2329cf1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201