Accepted scientific name:
Dendrolagus inustus Müller, 1840 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Dendrolagus inustus Müller, 1840
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Dendrolagus inustus finschi Matschie, 1916
Dendrolagus inustus inustus Müller, 1840
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grizzled Tree-kangaroo English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Diprotodontia
Family Macropodidae
Genus Dendrolagus
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Groves C.P., 28-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552710
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df07e176-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201