Accepted scientific name:
Dendrolagus dorianus Ramsay, 1883 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Dendrolagus dorianus Ramsay, 1883
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Dendrolagus dorianus dorianus Ramsay, 1883
Dendrolagus dorianus mayri Rothschild and Dollman, 1933
Dendrolagus dorianus notatus Matschie, 1916
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Doria's Tree-kangaroo English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Diprotodontia
Family Macropodidae
Genus Dendrolagus
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Groves C.P., 28-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552708
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df07df28-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201