Accepted scientific name:
Bettongia lesueur (Quoy and Gaimard, 1824) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Bettongia lesueur (Quoy and Gaimard, 1824)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Boodie English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Diprotodontia
Family Potoroidae
Genus Bettongia
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Groves C.P., 28-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552700
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da23ea60-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201