Accepted scientific name:
Lasiurus minor Miller, 1931 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lasiurus minor Miller, 1931
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
little red bat English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Chiroptera
Family Vespertilionidae
Genus Lasiurus
Distribution: Caribbean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gardner A.L, 08-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552481
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2322e06-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201