Accepted scientific name:
Sergestes arachnipodus (Cocco, 1832) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sergestes arachnipodus (Cocco, 1832)
Synonyms:
Sergestes corniculum Krøyer, 1855 (synonym) 2 literature references for Sergestes corniculum Krøyer, 1855
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Sergestoidea
Family Sergestidae
Genus Sergestes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552025
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df040862-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201