Accepted scientific name:
Heterocypris salina (Brady, 1868) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Heterocypris salina (Brady, 1868)
Synonyms:
Cyprinotus salinus (Brady, 1868) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyprinotus salinus (Brady, 1868)
Cypris salina Brady, 1868 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cypris salina Brady, 1868
Heterocypris fretensis (Brady and D. Robertson, 1870) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterocypris fretensis (Brady and D. Robertson, 1870)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Ostracoda
Order Podocopida
Superfamily Cypridoidea
Family Cyprididae
Genus Heterocypris
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=205832
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df4f561e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201