Accepted scientific name:
Cerastoderma glaucum (Poiret, 1789) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cerastoderma glaucum (Poiret, 1789)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Olive green cockle English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Berberecho verde Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Bivalvia
Order Veneroida
Superfamily Cardioidea
Family Cardiidae
Genus Cerastoderma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=205619
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1ea9160-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201