Accepted scientific name:
Microcreagrina hispanica (Ellingsen, 1910) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Microcreagrina hispanica (Ellingsen, 1910)
Synonyms:
Microcreagrina maroccana (Beier, 1931) (synonym) 2 literature references for Microcreagrina maroccana (Beier, 1931)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Pseudoscorpiones
Superfamily Neobisioidea
Family Syarinidae
Genus Microcreagrina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Harvey M.S., 15-Nov-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=199114
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24727b40-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201