Accepted scientific name:
Acanthogyrus maroccanus (Dollfus, 1951) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthogyrus maroccanus (Dollfus, 1951)
Synonyms:
Acanthosentis maroccanus Dollfus, 1951 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Acanthocephala
Class Eoacanthocephala
Order Gyracanthocephala
Family Quadrigyridae
Genus Acanthogyrus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=198104
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1e56b80-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201