Accepted scientific name:
Arhythmorhynchus longicollis (Villot, 1875) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arhythmorhynchus longicollis (Villot, 1875)
Synonyms:
Arhythmorhynchus anser Florescu, 1941 (synonym)
Echinorhynchus invaginabilis Linstow, 1902 (synonym)
Echinorhynchus longicollis Villot, 1875 (synonym)
Echinorhynchus macrourus Bremser, 1821 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Acanthocephala
Class Palaeacanthocephala
Order Polymorphida
Family Polymorphidae
Genus Arhythmorhynchus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=197817
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e53ad15c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201