Accepted scientific name:
Plagiorhynchus rossicus (Kostylev, 1915) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plagiorhynchus rossicus (Kostylev, 1915)
Synonyms:
Prosthorhynchus rossicus Kostylev, 1915 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Acanthocephala
Class Palaeacanthocephala
Order Polymorphida
Family Plagiorhynchidae
Genus Plagiorhynchus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=197719
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1e4f8d6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201