Accepted scientific name:
Paracanthocephaloides chabanaudi (Dollfus, 1951) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paracanthocephaloides chabanaudi (Dollfus, 1951)
Synonyms:
Acanthocephaloides chabanaudi Dollfus, 1951 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Acanthocephala
Class Palaeacanthocephala
Order Echinorhynchida
Family Arhythmacanthidae
Genus Paracanthocephaloides
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=196868
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e55deb60-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201