Accepted scientific name:
Lasiurus seminolus (Rhoads, 1895) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Lasiurus seminolus (Rhoads, 1895)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Seminole bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Chiroptera
Family Vespertilionidae
Genus Lasiurus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gardner A.L, 08-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=180020
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df10534c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201