Accepted scientific name:
Sorex tundrensis Merriam, 1900 (accepted name) 8 literature references for Sorex tundrensis Merriam, 1900
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tundra Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Soricomorpha
Family Soricidae
Genus Sorex
Distribution: North America
Additional data: Subgenus: Sorex
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hutterer R., 28-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179957
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edd7f9e8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201