Accepted scientific name:
Corvus monedula Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Corvus monedula Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eurasian Crow - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Eurasian Jackdaw English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Western Jackdaw English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
choucas des tours French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Corvidae
Genus Corvus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179746
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1d7c215-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201