Accepted scientific name:
Emberiza rustica Pallas, 1776 (accepted name) 7 literature references for Emberiza rustica Pallas, 1776
Synonyms:
Emberiza rustica latifascia Portenko, 1930 (synonym) 3 literature references for Emberiza rustica latifascia Portenko, 1930
Emberiza rustica rustica Pallas, 1776 (synonym) 3 literature references for Emberiza rustica rustica Pallas, 1776
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rustic Bunting English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Emberizidae
Genus Emberiza
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179538
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24612408-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201