You selected Seiurus noveboracensis notabilis Ridgway, 1880. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Seiurus noveboracensis (Gmelin, 1789) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Seiurus noveboracensis (Gmelin, 1789)
Synonyms:
Seiurus noveboracensis limnaeus McCabe & A. H. Miller, 1933 (synonym) 4 literature references for Seiurus noveboracensis limnaeus McCabe & A. H. Miller, 1933
Seiurus noveboracensis notabilis Ridgway, 1880 (synonym) 4 literature references for Seiurus noveboracensis notabilis Ridgway, 1880
Seiurus noveboracensis noveboracensis (Gmelin, 1789) (synonym) 4 literature references for Seiurus noveboracensis noveboracensis (Gmelin, 1789)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Northern Waterthrush English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
paruline des ruisseaux French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chipe charquero Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Parulidae
Genus Seiurus
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=178931
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1d5e930-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201