Accepted scientific name:
Dendroica graciae S. F. Baird, 1865 (accepted name) 7 literature references for Dendroica graciae S. F. Baird, 1865
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Dendroica graciae decora Ridgway, 1873
Dendroica graciae graciae S. F. Baird, 1865
Dendroica graciae remota Griscom, 1935
Dendroica graciae yaegeri A. R. Phillips & J. D. Webster, 1961
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grace's Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chipe ceja amarilla Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Parulidae
Genus Dendroica
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=178909
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1d5d11c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201