Accepted scientific name:
Dendroica coronata (Linnaeus, 1766) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Dendroica coronata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Dendroica coronata auduboni (J. K. Townsend, 1837)
Dendroica coronata coronata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Dendroica coronata goldmani Nelson, 1897
Dendroica coronata nigrifrons Brewster, 1889
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellow-rumped Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
paruline à croupion jaune French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chipe coronado Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Parulidae
Genus Dendroica
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=178891
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1d5bb46-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201