Accepted scientific name:
Chamaea fasciata (Gambel, 1845) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Chamaea fasciata (Gambel, 1845)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Chamaea fasciata canicauda
Chamaea fasciata fasciata (Gambel, 1845)
Chamaea fasciata henshawi
Chamaea fasciata intermedia
Chamaea fasciata phaea
Chamaea fasciata rufula
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wrentit English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Camea Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Sylviidae
Genus Chamaea
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=178826
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1d58069-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201