Accepted scientific name:
Ptilinopus huttoni Finsch, 1874 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Ptilinopus huttoni Finsch, 1874
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rapa Fruit Dove English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Columbiformes
Family Columbidae
Genus Ptilinopus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 26-May-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=177319
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff9e024-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201