Accepted scientific name:
Treron sieboldii (Temminck, 1835) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Treron sieboldii (Temminck, 1835)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Treron sieboldii fopingensis Cheng, Tan & Sung, 1973
Treron sieboldii murielae (Delacour, 1927)
Treron sieboldii sieboldii (Temminck, 1835)
Treron sieboldii sororius (Swinhoe, 1866)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-bellied Green Pigeon English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Columbiformes
Family Columbidae
Genus Treron
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 26-May-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=177301
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff9caa8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201