Accepted scientific name:
Brachyramphus hypoleuca (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachyramphus hypoleuca
Synonyms:
Endomychura craveri (synonym)
Endomychura hypoleucus (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Brachyramphus hypoleuca hypoleuca
Brachyramphus hypoleuca scrippsi
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Alcidae
Genus Brachyramphus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=176999
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1d25cc1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201