Accepted scientific name:
Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spotted Crake English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Gruiformes
Family Rallidae
Genus Porzana
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 28-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=176241
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eca2c79c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201