Accepted scientific name:
Ammoperdix griseogularis (Brandt, 1843) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Ammoperdix griseogularis (Brandt, 1843)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
See-see Partridge English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Galliformes
Family Phasianidae
Genus Ammoperdix
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 08-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=175947
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:415ba2d4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201