Accepted scientific name:
Falco eleonorae Gené, 1839 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Falco eleonorae Gené, 1839
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eleonora's Falcon English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Falconidae
Genus Falco
Distribution: Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 13-Apr-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=175639
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff6b192-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201