Accepted scientific name:
Gypaetus barbatus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Gypaetus barbatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bearded Vulture English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Accipitridae
Genus Gypaetus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=175483
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eca9a6d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201