Accepted scientific name:
Oceanodroma matsudairae Kuroda, 1922 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Oceanodroma matsudairae Kuroda, 1922
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Matsudaira's Storm Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Hydrobatidae
Genus Oceanodroma
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=174645
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff3a448-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201