You selected Oceanodroma castro castro (Harcourt, 1851). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oceanodroma castro (Harcourt, 1851) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Oceanodroma castro (Harcourt, 1851)
Synonyms:
Oceanodroma castro castro (Harcourt, 1851) (synonym) 3 literature references for Oceanodroma castro castro (Harcourt, 1851)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Band-rumped Storm Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Band-rumped Storm-Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Océanite de Castro French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Paíño de Harcourt Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Hydrobatidae
Genus Oceanodroma
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=174636
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1ce0c7a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201