Accepted scientific name:
Oceanodroma homochroa (Coues, 1864) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Oceanodroma homochroa (Coues, 1864)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ashy Storm Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ashy Storm-Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Océanite cendré French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Paíño cenizo Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Hydrobatidae
Genus Oceanodroma
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=174634
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1ce0814-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201