Accepted scientific name:
Pterodroma cahow (Nichols & Mowbray, 1916) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Pterodroma cahow (Nichols & Mowbray, 1916)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bermuda Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cahow English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pétrel des Bermudes French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Procellariidae
Genus Pterodroma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=174568
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1cddaa0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201