Accepted scientific name:
Pedicellina cernua (Pallas, 1774) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Pedicellina cernua (Pallas, 1774)
Synonyms:
Pedicellina echinata M. Sars, 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicellina echinata M. Sars, 1835
Pedicellina glabra Ehlers, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicellina glabra Ehlers, 1890
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Kamptozoa
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Pedicellinidae
Genus Pedicellina
Distribution: Antarctica/Southern Ocean; Eastern Atlantic Ocean; Indo-West Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=156740
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245629a4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201