Accepted scientific name:
Megachile concinna Smith, 1879 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Megachile concinna Smith, 1879
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
pale leafcutting bee English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Megachilidae
Genus Megachile
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=154368
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1c9d508-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201