Accepted scientific name:
Lasius alienus (Foerster, 1850) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lasius alienus (Foerster, 1850)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
cornfield ant - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Vespoidea
Family Formicidae
Genus Lasius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=154218
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1c9989a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201