Accepted scientific name:
Trachelus labidus (Fabrisius) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachelus labidus (Fabrisius)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
black grain stem sawfly - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Cephoidea
Family Cephidae
Genus Trachelus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=152863
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24557b26-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201