Accepted scientific name:
Bledius cribricollis Heer, 1839 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Bledius cribricollis Heer, 1839
Synonyms:
Bledius rufipennis Erichson, 1840 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bledius rufipennis Erichson, 1840
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Staphylinoidea
Family Staphylinidae
Genus Bledius
Distribution: Africa; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=113396
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efde98fa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201