Accepted scientific name:
Camptozygum aequale (Villers, 1789) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Camptozygum aequale (Villers, 1789)
Synonyms:
Camptozygum pinastri (Fallén, 1807) (synonym) 2 literature references for Camptozygum pinastri (Fallén, 1807)
Lygaeus pinastri Fallén, 1807 (synonym) 2 literature references for Lygaeus pinastri Fallén, 1807
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Miroidea
Family Miridae
Genus Camptozygum
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=104798
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:244d87e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201