Accepted scientific name:
Largidea rubida (Uhler, 1904) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Largidea rubida (Uhler, 1904)
Synonyms:
Largidea marginata Van Duzee, 1912 (synonym) 2 literature references for Largidea marginata Van Duzee, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Miroidea
Family Miridae
Genus Largidea
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=104573
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:244d4190-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201