Accepted scientific name:
Melanorhopala clavata (Stål, 1873) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Melanorhopala clavata (Stål, 1873)
Synonyms:
Tingis clavata Stål, 1873 (synonym) 2 literature references for Tingis clavata Stål, 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Tingoidea
Family Tingidae
Genus Melanorhopala
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=104349
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4133d44c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201