Accepted scientific name:
Corythucha elegans Drake, 1918 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Corythucha elegans Drake, 1918
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
willow lace bug English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
punaise reticulée des peupliers French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Tingoidea
Family Tingidae
Genus Corythucha
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=104239
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:244c91a0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201