You selected Anura gibbosa Packard, 1873. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neanura muscorum (Templeton, 1835) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neanura muscorum (Templeton, 1835)
Synonyms:
Achorutes muscorum Templeton, 1835 (synonym)
Achorutes tuberculatus Nicolet, 1842 (synonym)
Anoura sextuberculata Harvey, 1896 (synonym)
Anura gibbosa Packard, 1873 (synonym)
Neanura gibbosa (Packard, 1873) (synonym)
Neanura sextuberculata (Harvey, 1896) (synonym)
Neanura tuberculatus (Nicolet, 1842) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Entognatha
Order Collembola
Superfamily Neanuroidea
Family Neanuridae
Genus Neanura
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=100227
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f32c6e42-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201