You selected Anura gigantea Tullberg, 1876. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Morulina gigantea (Tullberg, 1876) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Morulina gigantea (Tullberg, 1876)
Synonyms:
Anura gigantea Tullberg, 1876 (synonym)
Morulina callowayia Wray, 1953 (synonym)
Morulina kotzebuensis Bodvarsson, 1960 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Entognatha
Order Collembola
Superfamily Neanuroidea
Family Neanuridae
Genus Morulina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=100217
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f32c6712-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201