Accepted scientific name:
Friesea claviseta Axelson, 1900 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Friesea claviseta Axelson, 1900
Synonyms:
Friesea caldaria Guthrie, 1903 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Entognatha
Order Collembola
Superfamily Neanuroidea
Family Neanuridae
Genus Friesea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=100139
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f32d2698-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201